Netting Site Logo   
   Links

 

St Budeaux Team Reports 2021


Week 5

Men

A v Tavistock A away lost 31-70
Neil Hunt/Rory Harries 19
DevlinSkinner /Ashley Scoble 12

B v Mannamead A away lost 22-71
Troy Lambourne/Rich Mitchell 8
Matt Lloyd/Martin Hill14

C v Tavistock D home won 57-40
Karol Fisher/Neil Pearce 34
Harley Trelor/Ben Denderfield 23

D - awaiting result


Ladies

A v Mannamead B home won 72-13
Natalie Hepburn/Beth Groves 36
Kate Gibbon/Nikki Aitken 36

B v Mannamwad B home lost 12 - 72
Toni Aitken/Ursula Richardson 5
Sam Conroy/Janet Butler 7

C v Tavistock C away lost 19-72
Kirstie Harland/ Tania Belcher13
Pat Hexter/Roxy Trelor 6



Week 4

Men

A v Hill Lane A away won 68-27
Rory Harries/Neil Hunt 36
Gary Symons/Devlin Skinner 32

B v. Tavistock A home lost 42-56
Martin Hill/Matt lloyd 24
Troy Lambourne/Rich Mitchell 18

C v Ivybridge C away lost 41-44
Dave Gale/Neil Pearce 9
Nick Moore/Danny Percy 32

D Tavistock D away lost 40-59
Ben Denderfield/Jason Plunkett 11
Antony Powell/Harley Trelor 29


Ladies

A v Plympton A away won 72-21
Beth Groves/Natalie Hepburn 36
Kate Gibbons/Nikki Aitken 36

B v Mannamead B away won 53-48
Toni Lloyd/Ursula Richardson 36
Kirstie Harland/Janet Butler17

C v Devonshire C home lot 25-42
Julie Adamson/Tania Belcher 16
Roxy Trelor/Ava Hays 9



Week 3

Men

A v Mannamead A Lost 18-72
Neil Hunt/Rory Harries 14
Dave Gale/Devlin Skinner 4

B v Devonshire A Lost 12-68
Martin Hall/Matt Lloyd 10
Troy Lambourne/Ashley Scoble 2

C v Plymstock Lost 41-52
NeilPearce/Rich Mitchell 23
Nick Moore/Gary Symons 18

D Rained Off no new date as yet


Ladies

A v Mannamead A Lost 32-67
Kate Gibbons/Nicki Aitken 15
Beth Groves/ Natalie Hepburn 17

B v Devonshire A Lost 7-72
Toni Aitken/Ursula Richardson 5
Janet Butler/Tania Belcher 2

C v Plympton C Won 47-39
Kirstie Harland/Sam Conroy 36
Julie Adamson/Roxanne Trelor 11



Week 2

Men

A v St Budeaux B Lost 44-48
Neil Hunt/Rory Harries 33
Ashley Scoble/ Devlin Skinner 11

B v St Budeaux A Won 48-44
Martin Hall/Matt Lloyd 29
Troy Lambourn/Karol Fisher 19

C v St Mellion Won 72-8
NeilPearce/Rich Mitchell 36
Gary Symons/Harley Trelor 36

D v Mannamead D Lost 26-65
Ricky Palmer/Dan Percy 21
Ryan Gillard/Cosy Powell 5


Ladies

A v St Budeaux B Lost 36-53
Kate Gibbons/Nicki Aitken 17
Beth Groves/ Ursula Richardson 19

B v St Budeaux A Won 53-36
Toni Aitken/Natalie Hepburn 36
Janet Butler/Sam Conroy 17

C v Looe B Won 58-35
Kirstie Harland/Tania Belcher 32
Julie Adamson/Roxanne Trelor 26



Week 1

Men

A v. Devonshire A lost 16-69
Neil Hunt/Dave Gale 11
Rory Harries/Gary Symons 5

B v. Hill Lane A lost 47-48
Martin Hall/Devlin Skinner 23
Matt Lloyd/Troy Lambourne 24

C v. Hill Lane B won 69-23
Karol Fisher/Rich Mitchell 33
Nick Moore/Neil Pearce 36

D v. Devonshire B lost 28-65
Ben Delderfield/Ryan Gillard 15
Dan Percy/Ashley Scoble 13

Ladies

A v Devonshire A lost 31-65
Kate Gibbons/Nikki Aitken 22
Beth Groves/Ursula Richardson 9

B v. Plympton B won 61-40
Toni Aitken/Sue Gale 28
Sam Conroy/Janet Butler 33

C v. Saltash won 50-46
Kirstie Harland/Tania Belcher 25
Roxy Treloar/Julie Adamson 25